Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Skyline Properties, Inc. and Windermere Re/Capitol Hill,inc
Northwest MLS as distributed by MLS GRID / Skyline Properties, Inc. and Windermere Re/Capitol Hill,inc 12730 26th Ave NE Seattle, WA 98125
Sold on 07/07/2016
$517,000 (USD)
Sold Date:
07/07/2016
07/07/2016
Taxes
$3,693(2015)
$3,693(2015)
Lot Size
8,408 SQFT
8,408 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1938
1938
Style
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
1 Story W/Bsmnt.
Bought with
Erick Hazelton, Windermere Re/Capitol Hill,inc
Erick Hazelton, Windermere Re/Capitol Hill,inc
Source
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:43 PM GMT+0000
Northwest MLS
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:43 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Interior Features
- 2nd Kitchen
- Bath Off Master
- Ceiling Fan(s)
- Dining Room
Kitchen
- Kitchen W/Eating Space - Lower
Subdivision
- Kenwood Div. 2
Lot Information
- Paved Street
Property Features
- Cable Tv
- Fenced-Fully
- Rv Parking
- Fireplace: 2
$ (+/-)
Jun 01, 2016
Price Changed
$524,950
-4%
-$20,000
May 20, 2016
Price Changed
$544,950
-1%
-$5,000
May 02, 2016
Price Changed
$549,950
-4%
-$25,000
Apr 19, 2016
Listed
$574,950
-
-
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 13:43. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.
Description